LA SIRENA

MMSI 338084175

5.1 km S of Wilmington, United States

Last seen

33.7227° N, 118.2809° W

33.7227° N, 118.2809° W

Voyage

Speed
0.0 kn
Position
33.7227° N, 118.2809° W
Last report
5 Oct 2026, 07:36 UTC
Nearest port
Wilmington5.1 km S of the port

Particulars

MMSI
338084175
Type
Pleasure craftAIS type 37
Length
20 m
Beam
12 m

Not broadcast: destination, call sign, IMO number and draught.

About LA SIRENA

LA SIRENA (MMSI 338084175) is a pleasure craft registered in the United States. It is 20 m long and 12 m wide. Its most recent AIS position, received on 5 Oct 2026 at 07:36 UTC, placed it 5.1 km S of Wilmington, United States.

Frequently asked questions

Where is LA SIRENA now?

LA SIRENA was last reported 5.1 km S of Wilmington, United States on 5 Oct 2026 at 07:36 UTC.

What type of ship is LA SIRENA?

LA SIRENA is a pleasure craft. It is 20 m long and 12 m wide.

What is the MMSI number of LA SIRENA?

The MMSI of LA SIRENA is 338084175.

What flag does LA SIRENA fly?

LA SIRENA sails under the flag of the United States (US).

Vessels nearby

Other ships reported close to LA SIRENA in the last 24 hours.

Show 6 more

Other vessels named LA SIRENA

Ship names are not unique — check the MMSI or IMO to be sure you have the right one.

Similar yachts & pleasure craft

Active yachts & pleasure craft of a similar size (14–26 m).

All yachts & pleasure craft

Get alerts when LA SIRENA arrives in port

Follow LA SIRENA on the live map with a free account. Alerts on port calls, destination changes and AIS silence come with a fleet on any plan from €9.99/month.

Track LA SIRENA live — free