LUX INVICTA

MMSI 367311790Call sign WDM2866

10 km NW of Madison Park, United States

Last seen

47.6613° N, 122.3849° W

47.6613° N, 122.3849° W

Speed0.0kn
DestinationSALMON BAY
StatusMoored

Voyage

Destination
SALMON BAY
Speed
0.0 kn
Course
307°
Status
Moored
Position
47.6613° N, 122.3849° W
Last report
19 Aug 2026, 05:31 UTC
Nearest port
Madison Park10 km NW of the port

Particulars

MMSI
367311790
Call sign
WDM2866
Type
Pleasure craftAIS type 37
Length
20 m
Beam
7 m
Draught
2.3 m

Not broadcast: ETA and IMO number.

About LUX INVICTA

LUX INVICTA (MMSI 367311790) is a pleasure craft registered in the United States. It is 20 m long and 7 m wide. Its most recent AIS position, received on 19 Aug 2026 at 05:31 UTC, placed it 10 km NW of Madison Park, United States. At its last report, LUX INVICTA was moored. The crew reported SALMON BAY as the destination.

Frequently asked questions

Where is LUX INVICTA now?

LUX INVICTA was last reported 10 km NW of Madison Park, United States on 19 Aug 2026 at 05:31 UTC. At its last report, LUX INVICTA was moored.

What type of ship is LUX INVICTA?

LUX INVICTA is a pleasure craft. It is 20 m long and 7 m wide.

What is the MMSI number of LUX INVICTA?

The MMSI of LUX INVICTA is 367311790. Its call sign is WDM2866.

What flag does LUX INVICTA fly?

LUX INVICTA sails under the flag of the United States (US).

Where is LUX INVICTA going?

LUX INVICTA reported its destination as SALMON BAY.

Vessels nearby

Other ships reported close to LUX INVICTA in the last 24 hours.

Show 6 more

Similar yachts & pleasure craft

Active yachts & pleasure craft of a similar size (14–26 m).

All yachts & pleasure craft

Get an alert when LUX INVICTA reaches SALMON BAY

Follow LUX INVICTA on the live map with a free account. Alerts on port calls, destination changes and AIS silence come with a fleet on any plan from €9.99/month.

Track LUX INVICTA live — free