MARAN BRILLIANCE
IMO 9721035MMSI 249251000Call sign 9HA4171
6.6 km NW of Baoshan Pt, China
31.4695° N, 121.4341° E
31.4695° N, 121.4341° E
Voyage
- Destination
- BAOSHAN
- Speed
- 0.1 kn
- Course
- 215°
- Heading
- 307°
- Position
- 31.4695° N, 121.4341° E
- Last report
- 22 Oct 2026, 11:05 UTC
- Nearest port
- Baoshan Pt6.6 km NW of the port
Particulars
- IMO
- 9721035
- MMSI
- 249251000
- Call sign
- 9HA4171
- Flag
- 🇲🇹 Malta
- Type
- Cargo shipAIS type 70
- Length
- 292 m
- Beam
- 45 m
- Draught
- 9.1 m
- Deadweight
- 179,129 t
Not broadcast: ETA.
About MARAN BRILLIANCE
MARAN BRILLIANCE (IMO 9721035, MMSI 249251000) is a cargo ship registered in Malta. It is 292 m long and 45 m wide. Its most recent AIS position, received on 22 Oct 2026 at 11:05 UTC, placed it 6.6 km NW of Baoshan Pt, China. The crew reported BAOSHAN as the destination.
Frequently asked questions
Where is MARAN BRILLIANCE now?
MARAN BRILLIANCE was last reported 6.6 km NW of Baoshan Pt, China on 22 Oct 2026 at 11:05 UTC.
What type of ship is MARAN BRILLIANCE?
MARAN BRILLIANCE is a cargo ship. It is 292 m long and 45 m wide.
What is the IMO and MMSI number of MARAN BRILLIANCE?
The MMSI of MARAN BRILLIANCE is 249251000. Its IMO number is 9721035. Its call sign is 9HA4171.
What flag does MARAN BRILLIANCE fly?
MARAN BRILLIANCE sails under the flag of Malta (MT).
Where is MARAN BRILLIANCE going?
MARAN BRILLIANCE reported its destination as BAOSHAN.
Vessels nearby
Other ships reported close to MARAN BRILLIANCE in the last 24 hours.
Similar cargo vessels
Active cargo vessels of a similar size (204–380 m).
Get an alert when MARAN BRILLIANCE reaches BAOSHAN
Follow MARAN BRILLIANCE on the live map with a free account. Alerts on port calls, destination changes and AIS silence come with a fleet on any plan from €9.99/month.
