MARINE POWER

IMO 9058127MMSI 565459000Call sign 9V8475

6.3 km W of Changi, Singapore

Last seen

1.3011° N, 103.9450° E

1.3011° N, 103.9450° E

Speed0.1kn
DestinationAEPB

Voyage

Destination
AEPB
Speed
0.1 kn
Course
333°
Heading
0°
Position
1.3011° N, 103.9450° E
Last report
23 Oct 2026, 10:45 UTC
Nearest port
Changi6.3 km W of the port

Particulars

IMO
9058127
MMSI
565459000
Call sign
9V8475
Type
TankerAIS type 80
Length
61 m
Beam
9 m
Draught
3.8 m
Deadweight
954 t

Not broadcast: ETA.

About MARINE POWER

MARINE POWER (IMO 9058127, MMSI 565459000) is a tanker registered in Singapore. It is 61 m long and 9 m wide. Its most recent AIS position, received on 23 Oct 2026 at 10:45 UTC, placed it 6.3 km W of Changi, Singapore. The crew reported AEPB as the destination.

Frequently asked questions

Where is MARINE POWER now?

MARINE POWER was last reported 6.3 km W of Changi, Singapore on 23 Oct 2026 at 10:45 UTC.

What type of ship is MARINE POWER?

MARINE POWER is a tanker. It is 61 m long and 9 m wide.

What is the IMO and MMSI number of MARINE POWER?

The MMSI of MARINE POWER is 565459000. Its IMO number is 9058127. Its call sign is 9V8475.

What flag does MARINE POWER fly?

MARINE POWER sails under the flag of Singapore (SG).

Where is MARINE POWER going?

MARINE POWER reported its destination as AEPB.

Vessels nearby

Other ships reported close to MARINE POWER in the last 24 hours.

Show 6 more

Similar tankers

Active tankers of a similar size (43–79 m).

All tankers

Get an alert when MARINE POWER reaches AEPB

Follow MARINE POWER on the live map with a free account. Alerts on port calls, destination changes and AIS silence come with a fleet on any plan from €9.99/month.

Track MARINE POWER live — free