MATTHEW MCALLISTER

IMO 8127505MMSI 367575990Call sign WDG8294

3.4 km SW of Riverside, United States

Last seen

41.7386° N, 71.3673° W

41.7386° N, 71.3673° WLast 24 h track

Speed8.7kn
Course345°
DestinationPROVIDENCE
StatusUnderway

Voyage

Destination
PROVIDENCE
Speed
8.7 kn
Course
345°
Status
Underway (engine)
Position
41.7386° N, 71.3673° W
Last report
24 Oct 2026, 00:54 UTC
Nearest port
Riverside3.4 km SW of the port

Particulars

IMO
8127505
MMSI
367575990
Call sign
WDG8294
Type
TugAIS type 52
Length
30 m
Beam
10 m
Draught
5.0 m

Not broadcast: ETA.

About MATTHEW MCALLISTER

MATTHEW MCALLISTER (IMO 8127505, MMSI 367575990) is a tug registered in the United States. It is 30 m long and 10 m wide. Its most recent AIS position, received on 24 Oct 2026 at 00:54 UTC, placed it 3.4 km SW of Riverside, United States. It was moving at 8.7 knots on a course of 345°. The crew reported PROVIDENCE as the destination.

Frequently asked questions

Where is MATTHEW MCALLISTER now?

MATTHEW MCALLISTER was last reported 3.4 km SW of Riverside, United States on 24 Oct 2026 at 00:54 UTC. It was moving at 8.7 knots on a course of 345°.

What type of ship is MATTHEW MCALLISTER?

MATTHEW MCALLISTER is a tug. It is 30 m long and 10 m wide.

What is the IMO and MMSI number of MATTHEW MCALLISTER?

The MMSI of MATTHEW MCALLISTER is 367575990. Its IMO number is 8127505. Its call sign is WDG8294.

What flag does MATTHEW MCALLISTER fly?

MATTHEW MCALLISTER sails under the flag of the United States (US).

Where is MATTHEW MCALLISTER going?

MATTHEW MCALLISTER reported its destination as PROVIDENCE.

Vessels nearby

Other ships reported close to MATTHEW MCALLISTER in the last 24 hours.

Show 6 more

Similar tugs & towing vessels

Active tugs & towing vessels of a similar size (21–39 m).

All tugs & towing vessels

Get an alert when MATTHEW MCALLISTER reaches PROVIDENCE

Follow MATTHEW MCALLISTER on the live map with a free account. Alerts on port calls, destination changes and AIS silence come with a fleet on any plan from €9.99/month.

Track live — free