MONA MOON

IMO 1080019MMSI 249988000Call sign 9HA6464

47 km S of Port Said East, Egypt

Last seen

30.7969° N, 32.3163° E

30.7969° N, 32.3163° E

Speed10.8kn
Course190°
DestinationAs Suways (Suez)

Voyage

Destination
As Suways (Suez), EgyptAIS: EGSUZ
Speed
10.8 kn
Course
190°
Heading
189°
Position
30.7969° N, 32.3163° E
Last report
30 Sep 2026, 23:54 UTC
Nearest port
Port Said East47 km S of the port

Particulars

IMO
1080019
MMSI
249988000
Call sign
9HA6464
Type
Cargo shipAIS type 70
Length
200 m
Beam
32 m
Draught
12.9 m
Deadweight
63,800 t

Not broadcast: ETA.

About MONA MOON

MONA MOON (IMO 1080019, MMSI 249988000) is a cargo ship registered in Malta. It is 200 m long and 32 m wide. Its most recent AIS position, received on 30 Sep 2026 at 23:54 UTC, placed it 47 km S of Port Said East, Egypt. It was moving at 10.8 knots on a course of 190°. The crew reported As Suways (Suez), Egypt as the destination.

Frequently asked questions

Where is MONA MOON now?

MONA MOON was last reported 47 km S of Port Said East, Egypt on 30 Sep 2026 at 23:54 UTC. It was moving at 10.8 knots on a course of 190°.

What type of ship is MONA MOON?

MONA MOON is a cargo ship. It is 200 m long and 32 m wide.

What is the IMO and MMSI number of MONA MOON?

The MMSI of MONA MOON is 249988000. Its IMO number is 1080019. Its call sign is 9HA6464.

What flag does MONA MOON fly?

MONA MOON sails under the flag of Malta (MT).

Where is MONA MOON going?

MONA MOON reported its destination as As Suways (Suez), Egypt (AIS destination “EGSUZ”).

Vessels nearby

Other ships reported close to MONA MOON in the last 24 hours.

Show 6 more

Similar cargo vessels

Active cargo vessels of a similar size (140–260 m).

All cargo vessels

Get an alert when MONA MOON reaches As Suways (Suez)

Follow MONA MOON on the live map with a free account. Alerts on port calls, destination changes and AIS silence come with a fleet on any plan from €9.99/month.

Track MONA MOON live — free