OOCL TOKYO

IMO 9310238MMSI 477607700Call sign VRCI9

21 km SE of Cronulla, Australia

Live ·

34.1472° S, 151.3467° E

34.1472° S, 151.3467° ELast 24 h track

Speed3.0kn
Course194°
DestinationSydney

Voyage

Destination
Sydney, AustraliaAIS: AUMEL → AUSYD
ETA
23 Oct 2026, 22:30 UTC
Speed
3.0 kn
Course
194°
Heading
54°
Position
34.1472° S, 151.3467° E
Last report
23 Oct 2026, 11:36 UTC
Nearest port
Cronulla21 km SE of the port

Particulars

IMO
9310238
MMSI
477607700
Call sign
VRCI9
Length
323 m
Beam
43 m
Draught
12.1 m
Deadweight
105,423 t

About OOCL TOKYO

OOCL TOKYO (IMO 9310238, MMSI 477607700) is a cargo ship (hazardous cargo d) registered in Hong Kong. It is 323 m long and 43 m wide. Its most recent AIS position, received on 23 Oct 2026 at 11:36 UTC, placed it 21 km SE of Cronulla, Australia. It was moving at 3.0 knots on a course of 194°. The crew reported Sydney, Australia as the destination, with an ETA of 23 Oct 2026 at 22:30 UTC.

Frequently asked questions

Where is OOCL TOKYO now?

OOCL TOKYO was last reported 21 km SE of Cronulla, Australia on 23 Oct 2026 at 11:36 UTC. It was moving at 3.0 knots on a course of 194°.

What type of ship is OOCL TOKYO?

OOCL TOKYO is a cargo ship (hazardous cargo d). It is 323 m long and 43 m wide.

What is the IMO and MMSI number of OOCL TOKYO?

The MMSI of OOCL TOKYO is 477607700. Its IMO number is 9310238. Its call sign is VRCI9.

What flag does OOCL TOKYO fly?

OOCL TOKYO sails under the flag of Hong Kong (HK).

Where is OOCL TOKYO going?

OOCL TOKYO reported its destination as Sydney, Australia (AIS destination “AUMEL → AUSYD”), with an estimated arrival on 23 Oct 2026 at 22:30 UTC.

Vessels nearby

Other ships reported close to OOCL TOKYO in the last 24 hours.

Show 6 more

Similar cargo vessels

Active cargo vessels of a similar size (226–420 m).

All cargo vessels

Get an alert when OOCL TOKYO reaches Sydney

Follow OOCL TOKYO on the live map with a free account. Alerts on port calls, destination changes and AIS silence come with a fleet on any plan from €9.99/month.

Track OOCL TOKYO live — free