PILOT 19

MMSI 563087050Call sign 9V3548

6.9 km S of Bukit Merah Estate, Singapore

Live ·

1.2075° N, 103.7982° E

1.2075° N, 103.7982° ELast 24 h track

Speed8.1kn
Course268°
StatusUnderway

Voyage

Speed
8.1 kn
Course
268°
Status
Underway (engine)
Position
1.2075° N, 103.7982° E
Last report
22 Oct 2026, 15:15 UTC
Nearest port
Bukit Merah Estate6.9 km S of the port

Particulars

MMSI
563087050
Call sign
9V3548
Type
Type unknown
Length
17 m

Not broadcast: destination, IMO number, ship type and draught.

About PILOT 19

PILOT 19 (MMSI 563087050) is a vessel registered in Singapore. It is 17 m long. Its most recent AIS position, received on 22 Oct 2026 at 15:15 UTC, placed it 6.9 km S of Bukit Merah Estate, Singapore. It was moving at 8.1 knots on a course of 268°.

Frequently asked questions

Where is PILOT 19 now?

PILOT 19 was last reported 6.9 km S of Bukit Merah Estate, Singapore on 22 Oct 2026 at 15:15 UTC. It was moving at 8.1 knots on a course of 268°.

What is the MMSI number of PILOT 19?

The MMSI of PILOT 19 is 563087050. Its call sign is 9V3548.

What flag does PILOT 19 fly?

PILOT 19 sails under the flag of Singapore (SG).

Vessels nearby

Other ships reported close to PILOT 19 in the last 24 hours.

Show 6 more

Similar vessels

Active other vessels of a similar size (12–22 m).

All other vessels

Get alerts when PILOT 19 arrives in port

Follow PILOT 19 on the live map with a free account. Alerts on port calls, destination changes and AIS silence come with a fleet on any plan from €9.99/month.

Track PILOT 19 live — free