RESCUE MASEN

MMSI 265069710

9.5 km S of Långarn (Berga Örlogsskolor), Sweden

Last seen

58.9706° N, 18.3269° E

58.9706° N, 18.3269° E

Speed0.8kn
Course306°

Voyage

Speed
0.8 kn
Course
306°
Position
58.9706° N, 18.3269° E
Last report
1 Oct 2026, 09:40 UTC
Nearest port
Långarn (Berga Örlogsskolor)9.5 km S of the port

Particulars

MMSI
265069710
Type
Type unknown

Not broadcast: destination, call sign, IMO number, ship type, dimensions and draught.

About RESCUE MASEN

RESCUE MASEN (MMSI 265069710) is a vessel registered in Sweden. Its most recent AIS position, received on 1 Oct 2026 at 09:40 UTC, placed it 9.5 km S of Långarn (Berga Örlogsskolor), Sweden. It was moving at 0.8 knots on a course of 306°.

Frequently asked questions

Where is RESCUE MASEN now?

RESCUE MASEN was last reported 9.5 km S of Långarn (Berga Örlogsskolor), Sweden on 1 Oct 2026 at 09:40 UTC. It was moving at 0.8 knots on a course of 306°.

What is the MMSI number of RESCUE MASEN?

The MMSI of RESCUE MASEN is 265069710.

What flag does RESCUE MASEN fly?

RESCUE MASEN sails under the flag of Sweden (SE).

Vessels nearby

Other ships reported close to RESCUE MASEN in the last 24 hours.

Show 6 more

Get alerts when RESCUE MASEN arrives in port

Follow RESCUE MASEN on the live map with a free account. Alerts on port calls, destination changes and AIS silence come with a fleet on any plan from €9.99/month.

Track RESCUE MASEN live — free