SAKIR BASARAN

MMSI 271041347Call sign TC3589

25 km NE of Kos, Greece

Live ·

37.0351° N, 27.4288° E

37.0351° N, 27.4288° E

Voyage

Speed
0.0 kn
Course
216°
Position
37.0351° N, 27.4288° E
Last report
22 Oct 2026, 12:23 UTC
Nearest port
Kos25 km NE of the port

Particulars

MMSI
271041347
Call sign
TC3589
Type
Passenger shipAIS type 60

Not broadcast: destination, IMO number, dimensions and draught.

About SAKIR BASARAN

SAKIR BASARAN (MMSI 271041347) is a passenger ship registered in Türkiye. Its most recent AIS position, received on 22 Oct 2026 at 12:23 UTC, placed it 25 km NE of Kos, Greece.

Frequently asked questions

Where is SAKIR BASARAN now?

SAKIR BASARAN was last reported 25 km NE of Kos, Greece on 22 Oct 2026 at 12:23 UTC.

What type of ship is SAKIR BASARAN?

SAKIR BASARAN is a passenger ship.

What is the MMSI number of SAKIR BASARAN?

The MMSI of SAKIR BASARAN is 271041347. Its call sign is TC3589.

What flag does SAKIR BASARAN fly?

SAKIR BASARAN sails under the flag of Türkiye (TR).

Vessels nearby

Other ships reported close to SAKIR BASARAN in the last 24 hours.

Show 6 more

Similar passenger vessels

Recently active passenger vessels.

All passenger vessels

Get alerts when SAKIR BASARAN arrives in port

Follow SAKIR BASARAN on the live map with a free account. Alerts on port calls, destination changes and AIS silence come with a fleet on any plan from €9.99/month.

Track SAKIR BASARAN live — free