SIN CHONG FA NO168

MMSI 416005104Call sign YYYY

27 km SE of Wu-tu, Taiwan

Last seen

24.9404° N, 121.9002° E

24.9404° N, 121.9002° E

Speed0.0kn
DestinationCLASS B

Voyage

Destination
CLASS B
Speed
0.0 kn
Course
262°
Position
24.9404° N, 121.9002° E
Last report
23 Oct 2026, 10:56 UTC
Nearest port
Wu-tu27 km SE of the port

Particulars

MMSI
416005104
Call sign
YYYY
Type
Fishing vesselAIS type 30
Length
50 m
Beam
6 m

Not broadcast: ETA, IMO number and draught.

About SIN CHONG FA NO168

SIN CHONG FA NO168 (MMSI 416005104) is a fishing vessel registered in Taiwan. It is 50 m long and 6 m wide. Its most recent AIS position, received on 23 Oct 2026 at 10:56 UTC, placed it 27 km SE of Wu-tu, Taiwan. The crew reported CLASS B as the destination.

Frequently asked questions

Where is SIN CHONG FA NO168 now?

SIN CHONG FA NO168 was last reported 27 km SE of Wu-tu, Taiwan on 23 Oct 2026 at 10:56 UTC.

What type of ship is SIN CHONG FA NO168?

SIN CHONG FA NO168 is a fishing vessel. It is 50 m long and 6 m wide.

What is the MMSI number of SIN CHONG FA NO168?

The MMSI of SIN CHONG FA NO168 is 416005104. Its call sign is YYYY.

What flag does SIN CHONG FA NO168 fly?

SIN CHONG FA NO168 sails under the flag of Taiwan (TW).

Where is SIN CHONG FA NO168 going?

SIN CHONG FA NO168 reported its destination as CLASS B.

Vessels nearby

Other ships reported close to SIN CHONG FA NO168 in the last 24 hours.

Show 6 more

Similar fishing vessels

Active fishing vessels of a similar size (35–65 m).

All fishing vessels

Get an alert when SIN CHONG FA NO168 reaches CLASS B

Follow SIN CHONG FA NO168 on the live map with a free account. Alerts on port calls, destination changes and AIS silence come with a fleet on any plan from €9.99/month.

Track live — free