SV MARIAH

MMSI 546026110Call sign FAM3605

At sea in the South Pacific Ocean

Last seen

17.5915° S, 149.6538° W

17.5915° S, 149.6538° W

Speed4.8kn
Course117°

Voyage

Speed
4.8 kn
Course
117°
Position
17.5915° S, 149.6538° W
Last report
14 Sep 2026, 01:46 UTC

Particulars

MMSI
546026110
Call sign
FAM3605
Type
Sailing vesselAIS type 36
Length
14 m
Beam
4 m

Not broadcast: destination, IMO number and draught.

About SV MARIAH

SV MARIAH (MMSI 546026110) is a sailing vessel registered in French Polynesia. It is 14 m long and 4 m wide. Its most recent AIS position, received on 14 Sep 2026 at 01:46 UTC, placed it at sea in the South Pacific Ocean. It was moving at 4.8 knots on a course of 117°.

Frequently asked questions

Where is SV MARIAH now?

SV MARIAH was last reported at sea in the South Pacific Ocean on 14 Sep 2026 at 01:46 UTC. It was moving at 4.8 knots on a course of 117°.

What type of ship is SV MARIAH?

SV MARIAH is a sailing vessel. It is 14 m long and 4 m wide.

What is the MMSI number of SV MARIAH?

The MMSI of SV MARIAH is 546026110. Its call sign is FAM3605.

What flag does SV MARIAH fly?

SV MARIAH sails under the flag of French Polynesia (PF).

Vessels nearby

Other ships reported close to SV MARIAH in the last 24 hours.

Similar sailing vessels

Active sailing vessels of a similar size (10–18 m).

All sailing vessels

Get alerts when SV MARIAH arrives in port

Follow SV MARIAH on the live map with a free account. Alerts on port calls, destination changes and AIS silence come with a fleet on any plan from €9.99/month.

Track SV MARIAH live — free