TAIPOWER PROSPERITY6

IMO 9567609MMSI 416441000Call sign BDAK

61 km S of Mai-liao, Taiwan

Live ·

22.5756° N, 120.3021° E

22.5756° N, 120.3021° E

Speed0.0kn
DestinationTW KHH

Voyage

Destination
TW KHH
Speed
0.0 kn
Course
214°
Heading
324°
Position
22.5756° N, 120.3021° E
Last report
21 Oct 2026, 20:58 UTC
Nearest port
Mai-liao61 km S of the port

Particulars

IMO
9567609
MMSI
416441000
Call sign
BDAK
Type
Cargo shipAIS type 70
Length
235 m
Beam
38 m
Draught
7.4 m
Deadweight
93,774 t

Not broadcast: ETA.

About TAIPOWER PROSPERITY6

TAIPOWER PROSPERITY6 (IMO 9567609, MMSI 416441000) is a cargo ship registered in Taiwan. It is 235 m long and 38 m wide. Its most recent AIS position, received on 21 Oct 2026 at 20:58 UTC, placed it 61 km S of Mai-liao, Taiwan. The crew reported TW KHH as the destination.

Frequently asked questions

Where is TAIPOWER PROSPERITY6 now?

TAIPOWER PROSPERITY6 was last reported 61 km S of Mai-liao, Taiwan on 21 Oct 2026 at 20:58 UTC.

What type of ship is TAIPOWER PROSPERITY6?

TAIPOWER PROSPERITY6 is a cargo ship. It is 235 m long and 38 m wide.

What is the IMO and MMSI number of TAIPOWER PROSPERITY6?

The MMSI of TAIPOWER PROSPERITY6 is 416441000. Its IMO number is 9567609. Its call sign is BDAK.

What flag does TAIPOWER PROSPERITY6 fly?

TAIPOWER PROSPERITY6 sails under the flag of Taiwan (TW).

Where is TAIPOWER PROSPERITY6 going?

TAIPOWER PROSPERITY6 reported its destination as TW KHH.

Vessels nearby

Other ships reported close to TAIPOWER PROSPERITY6 in the last 24 hours.

Show 6 more

Similar cargo vessels

Active cargo vessels of a similar size (165–306 m).

All cargo vessels

Get an alert when TAIPOWER PROSPERITY6 reaches TW KHH

Follow TAIPOWER PROSPERITY6 on the live map with a free account. Alerts on port calls, destination changes and AIS silence come with a fleet on any plan from €9.99/month.

Track live — free