THE SUNSHINE CREW

MMSI 338548923

12 km W of Cataumet, United States

Last seen

41.6384° N, 70.7598° W

41.6384° N, 70.7598° W

Speed29.5kn
Course210°

Voyage

Speed
29.5 kn
Course
210°
Position
41.6384° N, 70.7598° W
Last report
18 Oct 2026, 17:40 UTC
Nearest port
Cataumet12 km W of the port

Particulars

MMSI
338548923
Type
Pleasure craftAIS type 37
Length
12 m
Beam
3 m

Not broadcast: destination, call sign, IMO number and draught.

About THE SUNSHINE CREW

THE SUNSHINE CREW (MMSI 338548923) is a pleasure craft registered in the United States. It is 12 m long and 3 m wide. Its most recent AIS position, received on 18 Oct 2026 at 17:40 UTC, placed it 12 km W of Cataumet, United States. It was moving at 29.5 knots on a course of 210°.

Frequently asked questions

Where is THE SUNSHINE CREW now?

THE SUNSHINE CREW was last reported 12 km W of Cataumet, United States on 18 Oct 2026 at 17:40 UTC. It was moving at 29.5 knots on a course of 210°.

What type of ship is THE SUNSHINE CREW?

THE SUNSHINE CREW is a pleasure craft. It is 12 m long and 3 m wide.

What is the MMSI number of THE SUNSHINE CREW?

The MMSI of THE SUNSHINE CREW is 338548923.

What flag does THE SUNSHINE CREW fly?

THE SUNSHINE CREW sails under the flag of the United States (US).

Vessels nearby

Other ships reported close to THE SUNSHINE CREW in the last 24 hours.

Show 6 more

Similar yachts & pleasure craft

Active yachts & pleasure craft of a similar size (8–16 m).

All yachts & pleasure craft

Get alerts when THE SUNSHINE CREW arrives in port

Follow THE SUNSHINE CREW on the live map with a free account. Alerts on port calls, destination changes and AIS silence come with a fleet on any plan from €9.99/month.

Track live — free