WINDY POINT

MMSI 367771570Call sign WDJ3804

38 km SE of Mengkofen, Germany

Last seen

48.4971° N, 122.6010° W

48.4971° N, 122.6010° W

Speed1.7kn
Course262°

Voyage

Speed
1.7 kn
Course
262°
Position
48.4971° N, 122.6010° W
Last report
13 Oct 2026, 15:03 UTC
Nearest port
Mengkofen38 km SE of the port

Particulars

MMSI
367771570
Call sign
WDJ3804
Type
Pleasure craftAIS type 37
Length
13 m
Beam
4 m

Not broadcast: destination, IMO number and draught.

About WINDY POINT

WINDY POINT (MMSI 367771570) is a pleasure craft registered in the United States. It is 13 m long and 4 m wide. Its most recent AIS position, received on 13 Oct 2026 at 15:03 UTC, placed it 38 km SE of Mengkofen, Germany. It was moving at 1.7 knots on a course of 262°.

Frequently asked questions

Where is WINDY POINT now?

WINDY POINT was last reported 38 km SE of Mengkofen, Germany on 13 Oct 2026 at 15:03 UTC. It was moving at 1.7 knots on a course of 262°.

What type of ship is WINDY POINT?

WINDY POINT is a pleasure craft. It is 13 m long and 4 m wide.

What is the MMSI number of WINDY POINT?

The MMSI of WINDY POINT is 367771570. Its call sign is WDJ3804.

What flag does WINDY POINT fly?

WINDY POINT sails under the flag of the United States (US).

Vessels nearby

Other ships reported close to WINDY POINT in the last 24 hours.

Show 6 more

Similar yachts & pleasure craft

Active yachts & pleasure craft of a similar size (9–17 m).

All yachts & pleasure craft

Get alerts when WINDY POINT arrives in port

Follow WINDY POINT on the live map with a free account. Alerts on port calls, destination changes and AIS silence come with a fleet on any plan from €9.99/month.

Track WINDY POINT live — free