MARGRETH PISSAREK
IMO 9604861MMSI 356410000Call sign 3EYD8
In the port of Cai Mep International Terminal, Vietnam
10.5295° N, 107.0090° E
10.5295° N, 107.0090° E
Voyage
- Destination
- GO GIA,VIETNAM
- Speed
- 0.0 kn
- Course
- 194°
- Heading
- 302°
- Position
- 10.5295° N, 107.0090° E
- Last report
- 22 Oct 2026, 10:30 UTC
- Nearest port
- Cai Mep International TerminalIn port
Particulars
- IMO
- 9604861
- MMSI
- 356410000
- Call sign
- 3EYD8
- Flag
- 🇵🇦 Panama
- Type
- Cargo shipAIS type 70
- Length
- 229 m
- Beam
- 32 m
- Draught
- 14.5 m
- Deadweight
- 81,439 t
Not broadcast: ETA.
About MARGRETH PISSAREK
MARGRETH PISSAREK (IMO 9604861, MMSI 356410000) is a cargo ship registered in Panama. It is 229 m long and 32 m wide. Its most recent AIS position, received on 22 Oct 2026 at 10:30 UTC, placed it in the port of Cai Mep International Terminal, Vietnam. The crew reported GO GIA,VIETNAM as the destination.
Frequently asked questions
Where is MARGRETH PISSAREK now?
MARGRETH PISSAREK was last reported in the port of Cai Mep International Terminal, Vietnam on 22 Oct 2026 at 10:30 UTC.
What type of ship is MARGRETH PISSAREK?
MARGRETH PISSAREK is a cargo ship. It is 229 m long and 32 m wide.
What is the IMO and MMSI number of MARGRETH PISSAREK?
The MMSI of MARGRETH PISSAREK is 356410000. Its IMO number is 9604861. Its call sign is 3EYD8.
What flag does MARGRETH PISSAREK fly?
MARGRETH PISSAREK sails under the flag of Panama (PA).
Where is MARGRETH PISSAREK going?
MARGRETH PISSAREK reported its destination as GO GIA,VIETNAM.
Vessels nearby
Other ships reported close to MARGRETH PISSAREK in the last 24 hours.
Similar cargo vessels
Active cargo vessels of a similar size (160–298 m).
Get an alert when MARGRETH PISSAREK reaches GO GIA,VIETNAM
Follow MARGRETH PISSAREK on the live map with a free account. Alerts on port calls, destination changes and AIS silence come with a fleet on any plan from €9.99/month.
