MILLENNIUM FALCON

MMSI 503111460

1.1 km W of Sydney, Australia

Last seen

33.8484° S, 151.1878° E

33.8484° S, 151.1878° E

Speed6.0kn
Course296°

Voyage

Speed
6.0 kn
Course
296°
Position
33.8484° S, 151.1878° E
Last report
17 Oct 2026, 06:23 UTC
Nearest port
Sydney1.1 km W of the port

Particulars

MMSI
503111460
Type
Sailing vesselAIS type 36

Not broadcast: destination, call sign, IMO number, dimensions and draught.

About MILLENNIUM FALCON

MILLENNIUM FALCON (MMSI 503111460) is a sailing vessel registered in Australia. Its most recent AIS position, received on 17 Oct 2026 at 06:23 UTC, placed it 1.1 km W of Sydney, Australia. It was moving at 6.0 knots on a course of 296°.

Frequently asked questions

Where is MILLENNIUM FALCON now?

MILLENNIUM FALCON was last reported 1.1 km W of Sydney, Australia on 17 Oct 2026 at 06:23 UTC. It was moving at 6.0 knots on a course of 296°.

What type of ship is MILLENNIUM FALCON?

MILLENNIUM FALCON is a sailing vessel.

What is the MMSI number of MILLENNIUM FALCON?

The MMSI of MILLENNIUM FALCON is 503111460.

What flag does MILLENNIUM FALCON fly?

MILLENNIUM FALCON sails under the flag of Australia (AU).

Vessels nearby

Other ships reported close to MILLENNIUM FALCON in the last 24 hours.

Show 6 more

Other vessels named MILLENNIUM FALCON

Ship names are not unique — check the MMSI or IMO to be sure you have the right one.

Similar sailing vessels

Recently active sailing vessels.

All sailing vessels

Get alerts when MILLENNIUM FALCON arrives in port

Follow MILLENNIUM FALCON on the live map with a free account. Alerts on port calls, destination changes and AIS silence come with a fleet on any plan from €9.99/month.

Track live — free